Vorauswahl-Jury

  • Alan Goldman, Researcher & Industry Liaison, Basically Good Media Lab, Emily Carr University, Kanada

  • Ana Mihaela Popescu, Program Director - FIRST® Tech Challenge, Natie Prin Educatie Association, Rumänien

  • Ann-Christin Hornberger, Commissioning editor, ZDF/ARTE, Deutschland

  • Anne Olzmann, Managing Director, Albatross World Sales, Deutschland

  • Annette Brejner, Senior Creative Advisor, M:brane, Schweden

  • Annette Scheurich, CEO, Marco Polo Film AG, Deutschland

  • Baha Lajmi, Science communicator, Draw my Science, Tunesien

  • Carsten Dufner, Science Journalist, MDR Wissen, Deutschland

  • Dorothea Piel, Student, Martin-Luther-University Halle-Wittenberg, Deutschland

  • Dr. Martina Hestericova, Science journalist and communicator, science_exercises.eu, Schweiz

  • Elina Kewitz, Managing Director / Sales & Acquisitions, New Docs, Deutschland

  • Elodie Chabrol, Science communicator/ Director, Pint of Science, Frankreich

  • Esther Horvath, Science photojournalist, Alfred Wegener Institute, Deutschland

  • Flavia-Bianca Cristian, Phd student, Molecular biology & Genetics, Institute of Human Genetics, Heidelberg University, Deutschland

  • Gabriela Ivan, Program Manager, FIRST Tech Challenge, Romänien

  • Hanan Dowidar, Head of Strategic Partnerships, 1001 Inventions, Großbritannien

  • Ivvet Modinou, Head of Engagement, British Science Foundation, Großbritannien

  • Janet Tobias, Director, Producer & Writer, Ikana Health+Media, USA

  • Jens Afflerbach, Executive Producer, Story House Productions, Deutschland

  • Jessica Harrop, Supervising Producer, Sandbox Films, USA

  • Julius Upmeier zu Belzen, Student Research Assistant, The Berlin Institute of Health - Charité University, Deutschland

  • Klaus Scheurich, CEO & DOP, Marco Polo Film AG, Deutschland

  • Kyerewaa Akuamoah Boateng, Public Engagement Officer, West African Centre for Cell Biology Of infectious Pathogens, University of Ghana, Ghana

  • Laura Longobardi, Head of Impact Day, FIFDH - Geneva International Film Festival & Forum on Human Rights

  • Louis Savy, Festival Director, SCI-FI-London, Großbritannien

  • Mahinn Ali Khan, Head of Communications, BLiSC- Bangalore Life Science Cluster, Indien

  • Marie Heuber, Publikumsjury, Deutschland

  • Maria Teresa Cardozo Robles, Student, Geology - IGEMA - Universidad Mayor de San Andrés, Bolivien

  • Mariana Lanzarini-Lopes, Postdoctoral Researcher, University of Colorado Boulder, USA

  • Marie de Maublanc, Head of Programming & Production, Mediawan, Frankreich

  • Matt Schaubroeck, President & CEO, ioAirFlow, Kanada

  • Melanie Wallace, Senior Science Editor, NOVA/WGBH, USA

  • Moaman Aljawabra, Lehrer, Deutschland

  • Mohammed Abbas, Science Engager, Foldscope Instruments, Irak

  • Mohammed Zaid, Team Lead, LYBOTICS Association, Libyen

  • Neal Hartman, Festival Director/Cineglobe & Director/Science Gallery-Venice, Italien

  • Nicole Sanchez, President & CEO, Hempact Inc., Kanada

  • Patrice Goldberg, Head of Science, RTBF, Belgien

  • Peter Zorn, Project Manager, EMAP/EMARE - European Media Art Platform, Deutschland

  • Romane Olry, Coordinator, Pariscience, Frankreich

  • Sonia Epstein, Executive Editor and Associate Curator of Science & Film, Science on Screen, Museum of the Moving Image, USA

  • Sophie Schäfer, Student, Martin-Luther-University Halle-Wittenberg, Deutschland

  • Steve Burns, Managing Director, Roller Coaster Road Productions, USA

  • Steve Crabtree, Executive Producer, BBC Studios, Großbritannien

  • Valerie Abita, Producer, ZED, Frankreich

  • Zakkiyya Cassim, Pharmacist/ Academic Intern, WITS - University of the Witwatersrand, Südafrika

Awards

Final Jury

Wird demnächst bekannt gegeben!