Awards

Final Jury 2022

Final Jury Silbersalz Science & Media Awards 2022

Emmie Chiyindiko

Dozentin & Wissenschaftskommunikatorin
    Final Jury Silbersalz Science & Media Awards 2022

    Ivana Formanová

    Head of Industry 4Science I Academia Film Olomouc
      Final Jury Silbersalz Science & Media Awards 2022

      Dr. Heather Handley

      Volcanologist and Geoscience Communicator | Australien | Niederlande
        Final Jury Silbersalz Science & Media Awards 2022

        Magda Marečková

        DPhil Studentin I Nuffield Department of Women's & Reproductive Health
          Final Jury Silbersalz Science & Media Awards 2022

          Dr. Tom Bieling

          Professor Design Research | HAW Hamburg
            Final Jury Silbersalz Science & Media Awards 2022

            Vanessa Hill

            Gründerin I BrainCraft Studios
              Final Jury Silbersalz Science & Media Awards 2022

              Justine van Mourik

              Deputy Director, Engagement I South Australian Museum
                Final Jury Silbersalz Science & Media Awards 2022

                Ulrich Schrauth

                Curator, Creative Director I VRHAM! - Virtual Reality & Arts Festival
                  AWARDS

                  Preliminary Jury 2022

                  • Alejandro Tubal Garcia, Producer, Talking Images Film Productions, Mexiko
                  • Ana Mihaela Popescu, Program Director – FIRST® Tech Challenge, Natie Prin Educatie Association, Rumänien
                  • Andrea Giacomelli, Engineering with culture, environment, open innovation, and music, pibinko.org network/Jug Band Colline Metallifere, Italien
                  • Annette Scheurich, Executive Producer, Marco Polo Film, Deutschland
                  • AnnMarie Thomas, PhD, Professor, Founder & Director, Playful Learning Lab, University of St. Thomas- Dpt. Mechanical Engineering, & Dpt. Entrepreneurship, Opus College of Business., USA
                  • Borelle Mafogang, PhD Student - Yaounde I University, Biochemistry - Food Science, University of Yaounde 1, Kamerun
                  • Dr. Christian Scharun, Postdoctoral researcher, Karlsruher Institut für Technologie (KIT), Institut für Meteorologie und Klimaforschung (IMK) Atmosphärische Spurengase und Fernerkundung (ASF), Deutschland
                  • Christine Le Goff, Producer, ZED, Frankreich
                  • Cindy Ow, Institute of Molecular and Cell Biology, Agency for Science and Technology Research (A*-STAR), Singapur
                  • Claudia Patricia Mamani Medina, Research Assistant, Universidad Mayor de San Andrés, Bolivien
                  • Coraline Roch, Producer, Imagissime, Frankreich
                  • Cyril Pennec, Producer, Effervescence, Frankreich
                  • Edwin Obaje, Founder and Executive Director, ScienceSquad Africa, Nigeria
                  • Elodie Chabrol, PhD, Science Communicator, Pint of Science, World, Frankreich
                  • Emmie Chiyindiko, PhD Chemistry Candidate, Lecturer and Award-winning Science Communicator, University of Free State & Central University of Technology, Simbabwe/Südafrika
                  • Gabriela Ivan, Student, Sciences Po - Paris School of International Affairs, Rumänien
                  • Jacqueline Goldin, Associate Professor - UNESCO Chair of Water and Society, University of the Western Cape, Südafrika
                  • Jawaad M.A Issoop, Architect, RETA Proje, Mauritius/Türkei
                  • Jiao Jiao Li, Lecturer, University of Technology Sydney, Australien
                  • Julian Ferreras, Molecular Biologist/Scientist, Institute of Subtropical Biology (UNaM-CONICET), Director Posadas Science Café, Argentinien
                  • Kyerewaa Akuamoah Boateng, Community and Public Engagement Officer, West African Centre For Cell Biology of Infectious Pathogens (WACCBIP) University of Ghana, Ghana
                  • Margherita Cappelletto, Project Manager, National Research Council of Italy, Italien
                  • Oyungerel Munkhbat, Environmental Scientist/CEO, Airee Felt, Mongolei
                  • Praise Eromosele, Graduate Researcher, Advanced Membranes and Porous Materials Center (AMPMC), King Abdullah University of Science and Technology, Saudi Arabien
                  • Sara Nikšić, Artist, Scientist, Science Engager, Inner Child, Großbritannien
                  • Stanley Anigbogu, Creative Technologist & Storyteller, ArtecHubs, Nigeria
                  • Steve Burns, Founder/Executive Producer, Roller Coaster Road Productions, USA
                  • Taylor Gedeon, Podcast Producer Associate Producer, Staying Sharp, AARP, Proceedings of the National Academy of Sciences, USA